Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
Past productions at Alhambra Theatre, Bradford.
← Previous · 51 to 104 of 104 · Next →
Past productions
- Ring Round the Moon, Malcolm Knight Productions
- Worm’s Eye View, David Kirk Productions
- The Mating Game, Mark Furness Ltd and Stepham Bell Promotions Ltd
- Doctor in the House, Paul Elliott
- The Late Edwina Black, David Gordon Productions
- Don’t Bother to Dress, Trip Productions
- The Further Confessions of a Window Cleaner, Barbara Plays Ltd and Mark Furness
- Caught on the Hop, Kimbrell Stepham Associates and Mark Furness
- Darling Mr London, Stepham Bell Promotions Ltd
- Roger’s Last Stand, Charles Ross Productions
- Birds of Paradise
- Dad’s Army, Bernard Delfont & Richard M Mills for Bernard Delfont Organisation Ltd, Duncan C Weldon & Louis I Michaels for Triumph Theatre Productions Ltd, and Forum Theatre Billingham
- Dad’s Army
- Pyjama Tops, Mark Furness and Planet Productions Ltd with Newpalm Productions
- Miranda, Malcolm Knight Productions
- Home at Seven, Malcolm Knight Productions
- The Other Side of the Room, Robert Wisepart Productions
- Dracula, Forum Theatre Billingham and Paul Elliott and Duncan C Weldon for Triumph Theatre Productions
- Boeing Boeing, Mansion Plays Ltd
- The Tilted Scales, Bill Kenwright for David Gordon Productions Ltd
- Sleuth, Michael White
- The Secretary Bird, Paul Elliott and Duncan C Weldon for Triumph Theatre Productions
- Play with a Tiger, Oscar Lewenstein
- Partners, David Gordon Productions
- The Anniversary, Newpalm Productions
- The Ghost Train, Sherwood and Reid Ltd
- Conduct Unbecoming, David Gordon Productions
- Robinson Crusoe, Derek Salberg
- Someone Waiting, David Gordon Productions
- Meet Mr Callaghan, David Kirk Productions
- Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, E and B Productions Ltd
- Spring and Port Wine, Allan Davis Ltd, Memorial Enterprises, and Mermaid Theatre Trust Ltd
- Gaslight, Stage Arts Players Ltd
- The Bed-Sitting Room, Associated London Theatre and Bloomsbury Plays Ltd
- Jane Eyre, Ariadne (Theatrical Managers) Ltd and Hubert Woodward
- The Right Honourable Gentleman, Folk Theatre Ltd and Pembroke Players
- Hostile Witness, Folk Theatre Ltd and Pembroke Players
- The Unexpected Guest, Pembroke Players
- This is Your Wife, Frederick Piffard and TLC Theatrical Productions Ltd
- Jane Eyre, Hubert Woodward
- Billy Liar, Oscar Lewenstein Plays Ltd
- Doctor at Sea, Barry O’Brien Ltd, Geoffrey Hastings, and Michael Hamilton
- A Loss of Roses, Pembroke Theatre Croydon
- Mr Kettle and Mrs Moon
- The Wrong Side of the Park, Andrew Broughton
- Dry Rot, Rix Theatrical Productions
- Sailor, Beware!, Jack Waller Ltd
- Hot and Cold in All Rooms, Hatton Productions and Michael Codron
- Saturday Night at the Crown, George Black Ltd. and Greenlea Productions Ltd.
- Bell, Book and Candle, Carl Clopet Productions
- The Gay Dog, H M Tennent Ltd and Lornor Ltd
- Dear Miss Phoebe, Emile Littler
- The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Emile Littler
- Wild Violets, Tom Arnold
← Previous · 51 to 104 of 104 · Next →