Pleasance Courtyard
Past productions at Pleasance Courtyard, Edinburgh.
← Previous · 51 to 90 of 90 · Next →
Past productions
- Black Stuff, SHAMS
- The Sun Dragon, Gomito Productions
- On the Waterfront, Michael Edwards and Carole Winter and East Productions Present the Nottingham Playhouse Production
- Lie of the Land, Pleasance & Adam Barnard
- I Caught Crabs in Walberswick, Eastern Angles/HighTide Festival/Escalator East to Edinburgh
- A Life in the Theatre, Schadenfreude Productions
- Potted Pirates, Dan and Jeff – Festival Highlights
- Caruso and the Quake, Ignacio Jarquin
- Potted Potter – The Unauthorised Harry Experience – A Parody by Dan and Jeff, Festival Highlights – Dan and Jeff
- You Don’t Need to Know That, Gonzo Moose
- The Aluminum Show, Aluminum Show
- The Time Step, LMP and Richard Jordan Productions Ltd in Association With Blind Summit
- Cloudcuckooland, The Onassis Programme – Festival Highlights
- Correspondence, Menagerie
- Out of Your Knowledge, Menagerie
- Behind The Mirror, Ad Infinitum
- The Caravan, Look Left Look Right
- Foreskins Lament, Trailer Trash Theatre
- Pebbles on the Beach, Weaver Hughes Ensemble
- On The Island Of Aars, Festival Highlights – Quuup Productions
- Stefan Golaszewski Speaks About a Girl He Once Loved, Stefan Golaszewski
- P.I.E, Moonhag
- Plastic, 30 Bird
- Transient, Goose, Goose, Gander
- The Bear Who Paints, Ribcaged Theatre Productions in Association With Blue Penguin Productions
- The Fooligan, Al Seed
- The Factory, Badac Theatre Company/Escalator East to Edinburgh in Association With the Pleasance
- The Gymnast, The Empty Space and Jane Arnfield in Association With Northern Stage, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
- Pick ‘n’ Myths, Onassis Programme
- Hand-me-Down, The Empty Space and Kate Craddock
- Andrew Clover’s Crazy Kids’ Show, Andrew Clover
- The Boy from Centreville, Royal Central School of Speech and Drama
- Upstart Crows, Young Pleasance
- Hiawatha, Portsmouth Grammar School
- Word Up: Insight into the Hip-Hop Generation, The Hip-Hop Project
- The Gospel of Anton, DEREVO Theatre
- The Last South: Pursuit of the Pole, Festival Highlights
- Pugilist Specialist, The Riot Group
- Answering Spirits, Antidote Theatre
- The Warld’s Wonder, Theatre Alba
← Previous · 51 to 90 of 90 · Next →