Singin’ in the Rain
Cast & Crew
Cast
Cosmo Brown | Daniel Crossley |
---|---|
Dance Supervisor/Swing | Gemma Fuller |
Don Lockwood | Adam Cooper |
Ensemble/Clyde | Scott Mobley |
Ensemble/Coffee Vendor | Peter Le Brun |
Ensemble/Flirty Girl/1st Cover Broadway Ballet Girl/2nd Cover Kathy Selden | Lisa Ritchie |
Ensemble/Lady in Waiting/1st Cover Kathy Selden | Sherrie Pennington |
Ensemble/Make-up Artist/2nd Cover Dora and Miss Dinsmore | Charlie Martin |
Ensemble/Mary Margaret/2nd Cover Lina Lamont | Flora Dawson |
Ensemble/Policeman/1st Cover Production Tenor and Dialect Coach | Luke Fetherston |
Ensemble/Production Secretary | Jennifer Davison |
Ensemble/Sam/2nd Cover Don Lockwood | Jack Wilcox |
Ensemble/Sid Phillips/1st Cover RF/2nd Cover Cosmo and Roscoe | David Birch |
Ensemble/Stripper | Gillian Parkhouse |
Ensemble/Wardobe Mistress/1st Cover Doora and Miss Dinsmore | Jaye Juliette Elster |
Ensemble/Workman/1st Cover Don Lockwood/2nd Cover Production Tenor and Dialect Coach | Francis Haugen |
Kathy Selden | Scarlett Strallen |
Lina Lamont | Katherine Kingsley |
Miss Dinsmore/Dora Bailey | Sandra Dickinson |
Olga Mara/Broadway Ballet Girl/1st Cover Lina Lamont | Ebony Molina |
Production Tenor/Dialect Coach/2nd Cover RF Simpson | David Lucas |
R F Simpson | Michael Brandon |
Rod/1st Cover Cosmo and Roscoe | Brendan Cull |
Roscoe Dexter | Peter Forbes |
Sound Demonstrator [film sequence] | Nicholas Le Prevost |
Swing | Matthew Croke |
Swing | Daniel Ioannou |
Swing/2nd Cover Broadway Ballet Girl | Danielle Crockford |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Francis Beraud |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Max Cormac |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Scott Mobley |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Keith Wallis |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Ed Young |
Swordsman [film sequences] | Tom Ziebell |
Zelda Zanders | Nancy Wei George |
Crew | |
1st Assistant Camera [film sequences] | Jon Mitchell |
Additional Orchestrations | Larry Blank |
ASM | Lisa Mellor |
ASM | Spencer Tiney |
Assistant Choreographer | Gemma Fuller |
Assistant Dance Captain | Flora Dawson |
Assistant Director [film sequences] | James Powell |
Assistant Producer [film sequences] | Felicity Cruickshank |
Associate Director | Luke Sheppard |
Associate Lighting Designer | Adrian Barnes |
Bass Trombone | Rhys Smith |
Boom operator [film sequences | Justin Smith |
Casting Director | Gabrielle Dawes |
Chief LX | David Treanor |
Children’s Casting Director | Jessica Ronane CDG |
Children’s Chaperone | Anthea Conradie |
Choreographer | Andrew Wright |
Clapper [film sequences] | Chris Villota |
Co-writer | Adolph Green |
Company Manager | Lucy Morris |
Composer | Nacio Herb Brown |
Costume Supervisor | Bill Butler |
Data Technician [film sequences] | William Hancock |
Designer | Simon Higlett |
Dialect Coach | Charmian Hoare |
Director | Jonathan Church |
Director of Photography [film sequences] | Gabi Norland |
Double Bass | Steve McManus |
Dresser | Anna Edwards |
Dresser | Rachael Higham |
Dresser | Alison Littlewood |
Dresser | Keshini Ranasinghe |
Dresser | Sally Ridgeon |
Dresser | Dasy Woodroffe |
Drums | Barry Brewer |
DSM | Anne Baxter |
Editor [film sequences] | William Casela |
Electrician [film sequences] | Lee Hatcher |
Electrician [film sequences] | Harrison Moore |
Fight Director [film sequences] | Malcolm Ranson |
Gaffer [film sequences] | Angelika Padberg |
Hair and Make Up [film sequences] | Teresa Nugent |
Head of Sound | Gareth Tucker |
Head of Wardrobe | Naomi Weight |
Head of Wigs | Leela Menon |
Keyboard Programmer | Phij Adams |
Lighting Designer | Tim Mitchell |
Lighting Rigger [film sequences] | Cullum Ross |
Lyrics | Arthur Freed |
Musical Director/Supervisor | Robert Scott |
Orchestral Management | Andy Barnwell |
Orchestral Management | Pete Harrison |
Percussion | Matthew West |
Piano/Assistant Musical Director | Phil Cornwell |
Production photographer | Manuel Harlan |
Production Sound Engineer | Ken Hampton |
Reeds | Andy Hunter |
Reeds | Phil Knights |
Reeds | Steve Pierce |
Reeds | Jamie Talbot |
Rehearsal Photographer | Ed Royal |
Resident Director | Cameron Wenn |
Runner [film sequences] | Amy Godfrey |
Runner [film sequences] | Adam Waide |
Set Up Photographer | Chris Nash |
Silent Movie Accompanying Music | Jason Carr |
Slapstick advisor | Les Bubb |
Sound 2 | Lisa Catton |
Sound 3/Tech Swing | Lucy Williams |
Sound Designer | Matt McKenzie |
Sound recordist [film sequences] | Rowan October |
Stage Manager | John Caswell |
Stage Manager [film sequences] | Monique Seef |
Trombone | Jon Stokes |
Trumpet | Richard Freeman |
Trumpet | Graham Justin |
Trumpet | Kevin Wedrychowski |
Tumbling advisor | Martha Harrison |
Video Designer | Ian William Galloway |
Wardrobe Assistant | Angharad Shouler |
Wardrobe co-ordinator [film sequences] | Julia Knight |
Wardrobe co-ordinator [film sequences] | Ed Parry |
Wardrobe Deputy | Sarah Stoddard |
Wigs Assistant | Lana Mahajan |
Wigs Deputy | Victoria Young |
Wigs Dresser | Lucy Moore |
- Added by Matt McKenzie, last modified by Jared William.
- Add an observation
- Edit this production
- I saw or am going to see this production
- This is a duplicate of another production
Seen, or going to see
Photographs
If you have a photograph or picture that illustrates this production, please sign in to upload it, or add it to Flickr and tag it with .
Observations
If you have an interesting observation or anecdote about this production that you think others may be interested in, please sign in in order to record it here.